UIL, Clubs, and Organizations

 UIL Coaches and Events
 Coach  Room   Event  Practice 
 J. Alejandro  140  Number Sense
 Mathematics  8
 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 V. Moreno  135  Maps, Graphs and Charts  4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 R. Leo  104  Social Studies  4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 Y. Magana
 143  Mathematics 7
 4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 P.  Ayala-Gon  137  Prose 
 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 Poetry  4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 H. Garza  118  Solo and Duet  4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 Impromptu  4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 S. Kaiser  139  Dictionary Skills
 Listening Skills
 4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 E. Figueroa  133  Ready Writing  4:10 - 5:10 PM W
 Modern Oratory  4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 M. Mon
 110  Science 7
 Science 8
 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 K. Auensmith
Cafeteria
 301
 One Act Play
 Poetry
 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 I. Rodriguez
Cafeteria
 One Act Play
 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 Y. Partida
 105  Calculator  4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 R. Monroe
 115  Spelling  4:10 - 5:10 PM W
Campus Clubs and Organizations
Coach Room  Organization/Club Meeting 
 A. Gonzalez 108 Yearbook Club  4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 D. Garcia 141 Student Council  4:10 - 5:10 PM TBA
 L. Bonura
 M. Sandoval Lib Book Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 K. Starr 204 TSA Club
4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 K. Kalata
 J. Ramirez
Kick-off Mentors 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 A. Lira
 A. Cortez 205 Art Club  4:10 - 5:10 PM T
  L. Brown
 J. Magana GYM Academic Spirit Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 G.Monteagudo
 N. Maani 114 Recycling Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 Y. Jeter Music Music Club 8:00 - 8:25 AM T
 R. Martinez
 E. Figueroa 133 FCA 8:00 - 8:20 AM W
 J. Ramirez 103 History Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM As needed
 C. Maldonado 102 Video Game and Anime Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 A. Gonzalez 108 Chess Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 A. Comple
 K. Starr
 A. Medrano
204
VEX Robotics Club
4:10 - 5:10 PM M
 D. Garcia
 R. Gill
141 NJHS  4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 A. Comple
 G.Monteagudo
 GYM Weight Training Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM T
 A. Comple  106  Adventure Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM TH
 G. Campus  121  Garden Club 4:10 - 5:10 PM M,W,TH